Please Wait...

AdP Key Data

1. Operating Data


2012

2013

2014

2014*

Water produced (million m3)593.6590.3573.3573.3
Water distributed (million m3)77.47674.474.4
Wastewater treated (million m3)450.6505.1546.7546.7
Municipal solid waste treated (million of tons)3.23.13.13.1
Employees5,2464,9884,7883,072

*Data with EGF presented as held for sale

2. Economic and financial data

(€ million)
2012

2013

20142014*
Turnover

791.4

816.2

792.8

792.8

Operational income

248.8

238.9 

228.8

216.1 

EBITDA357.2367.3383.9327.1
Net income of the year93.8104.7102.3102.3
Investment229.0162.4210.5169.2
Total assets7,5987,5967,4927,492
Bank debt3,0963,0402,9172,739
Investment grants1,9251,9431,9041,630
Total liabilities

6,462

6,3536,1646,164
Total quity1,136 1,2421,3281,328

*Data with EGF presented as held for sale