Please Wait...

AdP Key Data

1. Operating Data


2010

2011

2012

Water produced (million m3)643.3611.4593.6
Water distributed (million m3)119.880.377.4
Wastewater treated (million m3)472.3485.0450.6
Municipal solid waste treated (million of tons)3.73.53.2
Selective collections (million of tons)288270236

 

2. Population covered


201020112012
Water Supply - Municipalities covered 239239 239 

Water Supply - Population covered (millions)

 8.018.108.11
Wastewater Sanitation - Municipalities covered221228228
Wastewater Sanitation - Population covered (millions)7.298.088.05
MSW Treatment and Recovery - Municipalities covered174174174
MSW Treatment and Recovery - Population covered (millions)6.46.46.4

MSW = Municipal Solid Waste

 

3. Economic and financial data

(€ million)
2010

2011

2012
Turnover

724.5

834.2

791.4

Operational income

 176.6

287.6

248.8 

EBITDA277.1345.8357.2
Net income of the year79.589.693.8
Investment602.6495.0229.0
Total assets7,2137,4937,598
Bank debt2,9252,9783,096
Investment grants1,8431,9511,925
Total liabilities

6,285

6,4596,462
Total quity928.51034.4 1,135.9