Please Wait...

AdP Key Data

1. Operating Data


2011

2012

2013

Water produced (million m3)611.4593.6590.3
Water distributed (million m3)80.377.476
Wastewater treated (million m3)485.0450.6505.1
Municipal solid waste treated (million of tons)3.53.23.1
Selective collections (million of tons)270236233

 

2. Economic and financial data

(€ million)
2011

2012

2013
Turnover

834.2

791.4

816.2

Operational income

 287.6

248.8

238.9 

EBITDA345.8357.2367.3
Net income of the year89.693.8104.7
Investment495.0229.0162.4
Total assets7,4937,5987,596
Bank debt2,9783,0963,040
Investment grants1,9511,9251,943
Total liabilities

6,459

6,4626,353
Total quity1,0341,136 1,242